Telemundo.Com - Info telemundo.com

telemundo.com receives about 77,000 unique visitors and 180,180 (2.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $879.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $484,422.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telemundo.com is ranked number 6,620 in the world and 0.0154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Universal City, CA, 91608, United States and links to network IP address 216.178.100.25. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - telemundo.com

Last update was 135 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telemundo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is telemundo.com?

77K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
77,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,310,000
Pages per Visit:
2.34
Daily Pageviews:
180,180
Alexa Rank:
6,620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0154%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 18.8%13.0%637
United States 16.1%36.0%5930
Venezuela 13.7%10.4%284
Colombia 5.8%4.1%602
Peru 4.6%2.8%550
Argentina 4.6%2.8%1356
Spain 4.4%3.0%3723
Cuba 3.4%2.8%186
Dominican Republic 3.4%2.5%337
Guatemala 2.8%1.9%254
Ecuador 2.5%2.0%328
Puerto Rico 2.1%5.1%123
Chile 2.0%1.2%1430
El Salvador 1.7%1.0%313
Nicaragua 1.6%1.4%179
Bolivia 1.3%0.9%378
Costa Rica 1.1%0.8%636
Panama 1.1%0.7%572
Angola 0.8%1.0%3843
Honduras 0.8%0.5%320
Equatorial Guinea 0.6%0.3%418
Italy 0.6%0.5%23421
Brazil 0.5%0.4%25246

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telemundo.com
99.40%99.13%2.24
now.telemundo.com
1.21%0.87%1.6
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telemundo.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  telemundo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is telemundo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much telemundo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$879.35
Monthly Revenue:
$26,380.50
Yearly Revenue:
$320,962.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 64,865$744.00
Puerto Rico 9,189$30.60
Mexico 23,423$22.72
Venezuela 18,739$12.55
Colombia 7,387$9.83
Dominican Republic 4,505$7.52
Cuba 5,045$7.21
Argentina 5,045$6.00
Spain 5,405$6.00
Peru 5,045$5.40
Angola 1,802$4.81
Ecuador 3,604$4.29
Italy 901$3.14
Nicaragua 2,523$2.75
Chile 2,162$2.21
Panama 1,261$2.04
Guatemala 3,423$1.81
El Salvador 1,802$1.64
Costa Rica 1,441$1.53
Brazil 721$1.28
Bolivia 1,622$1.02
Equatorial Guinea 541$0.57
Honduras 901$0.41

How much money do telemundo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$143.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,315.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$52,505.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,535
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
586,053
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,130,317
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,676$133.92
Mexico 2,108$2.04
Puerto Rico 459$1.53
Spain 1,027$1.14
Argentina 706$0.84
Colombia 591$0.79
Peru 505$0.54
Italy 153$0.53
Cuba 353$0.51
Ecuador 324$0.39
Venezuela 562$0.38
Dominican Republic 180$0.30
Chile 281$0.29
Nicaragua 101$0.11
Panama 63$0.10
Angola 36$0.10
Costa Rica 86$0.09
Brazil 43$0.08
El Salvador 72$0.07
Bolivia 65$0.04
Guatemala 68$0.04
Honduras 63$0.03
Equatorial Guinea 11$0.01

How much is telemundo.com worth?

Website Value:
$484,422.82

Where is telemundo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.178.100.25
ASN:
AS17035 
ISP:
NBCUniversal 
Server Location:
Universal City
CA
91608
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.178.100.25

How fast does telemundo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2368 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

telemundo.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

telemundo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:21:43 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8b DAV/2 PHP/5.2.10
Location: http://msnlatino.telemundo.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:22:43 GMT
Content-Length: 239
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: BIGipServertelemundo_prod_nocache=270***18722.20480.0000; expires=Mon, 13-Feb-2012 09:21:43 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8b DAV/2 PHP/5.2.10
Content-Length: 175515
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.10
Vary: User-Agent
X-aiCache-OS: 66.77.88.161:80
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:22:43 GMT
Date: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:21:43 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-27
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

Last update was 135 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telemundo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telemundo.com widget