Telemundo.Com - Info telemundo.com

telemundo.com receives about 71,000 unique visitors and 167,560 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $831.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $457,423.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telemundo.com is ranked number 7,351 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Universal City, CA, 91608, United States and links to network IP address 216.178.100.25.

About - telemundo.com

How popular is telemundo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,130,000
Daily Pageviews:
167,560 (2.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 18.0%12.6%575
United States 16.4%37.3%5290
Venezuela 13.8%11.3%277
Colombia 6.5%4.5%451
Spain 5.6%3.8%2673
Peru 4.8%2.8%475
Argentina 4.6%3.0%1224
Dominican Republic 3.0%2.3%317
Cuba 2.9%2.0%198
Guatemala 2.8%1.8%233
Ecuador 2.5%1.9%338
Chile 2.0%1.4%1337
Puerto Rico 2.0%3.3%203
El Salvador 1.5%0.9%310
Nicaragua 1.3%1.3%207
Bolivia 1.2%0.8%377
Costa Rica 1.0%0.7%654
Panama 0.9%0.7%578
Honduras 0.8%0.6%295
Angola 0.8%0.8%3437
Italy 0.7%0.5%20033
Equatorial Guinea 0.7%0.5%300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telemundo.com
98.98%98.48%2.34
now.telemundo.com
1.64%1.48%2.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telemundo.com
Domain:
  telemundo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,141
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is telemundo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much telemundo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$831.15
Monthly Revenue:
$24,934.50
Yearly Revenue:
$303,369.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 62,500$716.87
Mexico 21,113$20.48
Puerto Rico 5,529$18.41
Venezuela 18,934$12.69
Colombia 7,540$10.03
Spain 6,367$7.07
Dominican Republic 3,854$6.44
Argentina 5,027$5.98
Peru 4,692$5.02
Cuba 3,351$4.79
Ecuador 3,184$3.79
Angola 1,340$3.58
Italy 838$2.92
Chile 2,346$2.39
Nicaragua 2,178$2.37
Panama 1,173$1.90
Guatemala 3,016$1.60
El Salvador 1,508$1.37
Costa Rica 1,173$1.24
Equatorial Guinea 838$0.89
Bolivia 1,340$0.84
Honduras 1,005$0.46

How much money do telemundo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$137.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,137.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,339.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,608
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
558,226
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,791,751
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,250$129.04
Mexico 1,900$1.84
Spain 1,210$1.34
Puerto Rico 276$0.92
Argentina 704$0.84
Colombia 603$0.80
Peru 469$0.50
Italy 142$0.50
Venezuela 568$0.38
Ecuador 287$0.34
Cuba 235$0.34
Chile 305$0.31
Dominican Republic 154$0.26
Panama 59$0.10
Nicaragua 87$0.09
Costa Rica 70$0.07
Angola 27$0.07
El Salvador 60$0.05
Bolivia 54$0.03
Honduras 70$0.03
Guatemala 60$0.03
Equatorial Guinea 17$0.02

How much is telemundo.com worth?

Website Value:
$457,423.09

Where is telemundo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.178.100.25
ASN:
AS17035 
ISP:
NBCUniversal 
Server Location:
Universal City
CA
91608
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.178.100.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does telemundo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2155 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to telemundo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:21:43 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8b DAV/2 PHP/5.2.10
Location: http://msnlatino.telemundo.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:22:43 GMT
Content-Length: 239
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: BIGipServertelemundo_prod_nocache=270***18722.20480.0000; expires=Mon, 13-Feb-2012 09:21:43 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8b DAV/2 PHP/5.2.10
Content-Length: 175515
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.10
Vary: User-Agent
X-aiCache-OS: 66.77.88.161:80
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:22:43 GMT
Date: Mon, 13 Feb 2012 01:21:43 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-27
Domain Age:
19 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telemundo.com widget